Skip to content

Apollo Technology Pty Ltd

Address: By Appointment, Narre Warren South, VIC, 3805
Phone number: 0408 44....
Email: Click to view
Year Established: 2015
Trading/Opening hours:
Mon: 9:00am - 5:00pm Tue: 9:00am - 5:00pm Wed: 9:00am - 5:00pm
Thu: 9:00am - 5:00pm Fri: 9:00am - 5:00pm Sat: ---
Sun: --- Public Hols: ---  


At Apollo Technology we can supply fibre optic patch leads in a wide variety of colours and connector combinations. We are also able to make to order Pre Terminated Fibre optic cables in a wide range of lengths and connector types.
Our diverse range of Fibre Optic adaptors including attenuators can service SC. ST, LC and MTRJ range of connectors.
SFP's, SFP+ and Media convertors in gigabit and 10/100 speeds allow you to get your networks running at the optimal speed fast.
Our range of Test and Measurement equipments includes OTDR, Light sources and power metres to ensure that you can effectively test you network is meeting all the relevant standards.
The new range of Fusion Splicer is cost effective and fast.
Please contact us at any time to discuss placing an order.


Fibre Optic Cables.
Made to order Pre-Terminated Fibre Optic Cable.
Made to order Fibre Optic Patch Leads/Cables includes OM1, OM3, OM4 and Singlemode varieties with connectors including LC, SC, ST and MTRJ.
Our range of SFP and SFP+ are fully compatible with a wide range of CISCO and HP products.

Service tags

Fibre Optic

Recommend This Business

The review system is a way for customers of this business to easily share their opinion. By sharing your experience with this business, you help other consumers find the right business for them! By leaving a review, you also earn STARPOINTS. Starpoints can be redeemed for cash or prizes like iTunes giftcards. Find out more about Starpoints here.

Some tips when posting a review: When writing a review, see if you can be as balanced as possible. What did you like, what didn't you like? Here are some things to think about - How was the customer service? How was the product or service quality? How was the price/value? Please also check and adhere to the editorial guidelines when posting a review.

Add your own review

Overall Rating:*
Review: * .  

2000 characters left (*min. 150 characters)


Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

Level :
Points next level Rank
Back to top