Skip to content

Book Publishers in Camberwell East, VIC

The most popular Book Publishers near Camberwell East, VIC, 3126

Business listings

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Wiley John & Sons Australia Ltd 1.30 km

3/2-6 Railway Pde, Camberwell, VIC, 3124

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Miranova Publishers 1.30 km

Po Box 1041, Camberwell, VIC, 3124

Miranova Publishers is an independent academic publishing house, based in Melbourne, Australia, specialising in the publication of Medical (clinical and research), Nursing, Scientific and Technical material, and will also publish in other fields. High quality publications range from simple softcover booklets to complex, hardcover monographs and texts for professionals.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Lorene Roberts Logo

Lorene Roberts 1.42 km

By Appointment, Balwyn, VIC, 3103

Lorene is also a speaker, coach, mentor, author and thought leader of this generation. She runs workshops, retreats and programs aimed at helping women find direction.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

I P Communications Pty Ltd 1.72 km

Level 1 123 Camberwell Rd, Hawthorn East, VIC, 3123

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Mahlab Group 1.73 km

Suite 302 685 Burke Rd, Camberwell, VIC, 3124

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Emerson Research 2.02 km

Po Box 507, Camberwell, VIC, 3124

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Sid Harta Publishers 2.14 km

Po Box 1102, Hartwell, VIC, 3124

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Jeremy Oliver Pty Ltd 2.62 km

565 Burwood Rd, Hawthorn, VIC, 3122

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Poetica Christi Press 3.97 km

493 Elgar Rd, Mont Albert North, VIC, 3129

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Happily Thereafter 5.30 km

Unit 11, 10 Elaine Ct, Richmond, VIC, 3121

Happily Thereafter specialises in positive children's stories, and aims to teach young children to harness the power of positive thinking from early childhood.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Memoirs Foundation 6.09 km

Suite 6B 2-8 Burwood Hwy, Burwood East, VIC, 3151

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Uc Publishing Pty Ltd 6.53 km

Unit 1 11 Windsor Ave, Mount Waverley, VIC, 3149

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Nuovo Group / Windy Hollow Books 6.63 km

Suite 3 6 Bromham Pl, Richmond, VIC, 3121

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Macmillan Publishers Australia Pty Ltd 6.92 km

15 - 19 Claremont Street South Yarra, South Yarra, VIC, 3141

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Jacaranda Logo

Jacaranda 7.17 km

155 Cremorne St, Richmond, VIC, 3121

Jacaranda is a market-leading publisher of high quality educational materials for Australian secondary schools. Jacaranda produces print and electronic titles for core curriculum areas and provides website and professional development support for teachers and students. Jacaranda is also a definitive source for industry reference materials, the Jacaranda Atlas, Macquarie Dictionary, Science Quest and Maths Quest.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

John Wiley & Sons 7.17 km

155 Cremorne St, Richmond, VIC, 3121

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

H.S.F. Media Pty Ltd 7.26 km

2a Bridge Rd, Richmond, VIC, 3121

More Results

Expand my results to match businesses within

Business Enquiry Select up to 8 businesses to send your enquiry to: Send your enquiry to 0 business

    Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

    Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

    Level :
    Points next level Rank
    Back to top