Skip to content

Conference Venues in Chippendale, NSW

The most popular Conference Venues near Chippendale, NSW, 2008

Business listings

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Embassy Conference Centre

826 George St, Chippendale, NSW, 2008

A Convenient location for Meetings & Events in the City 5 minutes from Central Railway Station Sydney. Have your next meeting or event in this Beautiful Heritage listed building.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
AV 24-7: Chippendale Logo

AV 24-7: Chippendale

By Appointment, Chippendale, NSW, 2008

AV 24/7 is a leader in its field when it comes to Audio Visual Production. AV 24/7 prides itself in producing seamless events, conferences, roadshows and exhibitions.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Citigate Central Sydney Logo

Citigate Central Sydney 0.56 km

169-179 Thomas St, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Citigate Central Sydney offers Sydney City accommodation located just a short walk from Darling Harbour, Cockle Bay, Central Railway Station, Paddy's Markets, Sydney's Entertainment precincts including Capitol theatre and Entertainment Centre, Centennial Park, Randwick Racecourse and Sydney Aquarium. Guests can enjoy a 24 hour well equipped gym, onsite car park, the dining delights of the 'Fieldhouse' restaurant and bar, rooftop pool and spa and rooftop garden. This popular Sydney CBD hotel offers deluxe accommodation including 255 spacious hotel rooms, each with individually controlled air conditioning, LCD television, broadband access, tea & coffee making facilities, in-room safe, mini-bar, in-house pay per view movies, foxtel channels with some rooms featuring private balconies and spectacular views over Sydney's CBD. Citigate Central is the ideal location for your next business meeting or event, with 14 flexible conference rooms accommodating up to 400 guests or delegates. All function rooms are sound proofed, have individual air conditioning and incorporate services from Fairchild Multimedia, offering on-site state of the art audiovisual equipment. Treat yourself to a weekend getaway, city short break or stay for a week and explore the cosmopolitan city of Sydney. Book online to take advantage of one of our hotel packages or special hotel deals.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
The Sebel Surry Hills Sydney Logo

The Sebel Surry Hills Sydney 0.90 km

28 Albion St, Surry Hills, NSW, 2010

The Sebel Surry Hills is a central Sydney hotel conveniently located close to Central Station, Oxford Street Shopping, Darlinghurst restaurants and bars, Entertainment Centre and Darling Harbour and Sydney Convention & Exhibition Centre. The 271 recently refurbished hotel rooms at our Surry Hills hotel, are the perfect base for you to discover all that Sydney has to offer. Guest rooms offer LCD televisions, natural light, broadband access, tea & coffee making facilities, iron & ironing board, in-room safe, mini-bar, in-house pay per view movies, ISD/STD telephones, individual climate control and Foxtel channels. The Sebel Surry Hills Hotel boasts facilities such as car parking, 24-hr reception and business centre, heated in-door lap pool, spa, sauna and well-equipped gym, and two restaurants - the famous Townhouse Restaurant & Bar and Albies Restaurant & Bar. The central Sydney Hotel is the ideal venue at which to hold your next event. Featuring 10 versatile function and conference rooms, eight with natural light, The Sebel Surry Hills Sydney offers a wide variety of event options. Capable of hosting up to 220 guests or delegates and with two dedicated event planners it is the perfect wedding venue or conference venue. Treat yourself to a weekend getaway, city short break or stay for a week and explore the cosmopolitan city of Sydney. Book online to take advantage of one of our hotel packages or special hotel deals.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

The Kitchen Hub 0.96 km

137 Reservoir St, Surry Hills, NSW, 2010

Located in the heart of Surry Hills, CHEFIN's extra cool venue double ups as a workspace. It has a great rooftop for BBQs. The space is specifically favouring entertainment, hospitality, food & other.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Doltone House: Australian Technology Park Logo

Doltone House: Australian Technology Park 1.09 km

2 Locomotive St, Eveleigh, NSW, 2015

A unique industrial-style venue located on the fringe of Sydney's CBD. The largest venue in the Doltone House collection, with a main event space of 7050 square metres, a purpose built theatre suitable for 520 guests and breakout meeting spaces. Sydney's most unique five star venue, moments from Central Station.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
SMC Conference & Function Centre Logo

SMC Conference & Function Centre 1.14 km

66 Goulburn St, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Sydney Masonic Centre (SMC) provides a convenient and state-of-the-art function centre located in the heart of Sydney, Australia.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Medina Apartment Hotels Logo

Medina Apartment Hotels 1.23 km

Level 5, 45 Jones St, Ultimo, NSW, 2007

Medina Apartment Hotels is the leading operator of apartment hotels around Australia. Medina is recognised as a premier brand delivering a consistent quality service and providing guests with a home away from home. Medina has a large range of apartment hotels across Australia. You can find a Medina apartment hotel in all major cities such as Melbourne, Sydney, Perth, Brisbane, Adelaide, Darwin and Canberra as well as in Wollongong.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Doltone House: Hyde Park Logo

Doltone House: Hyde Park 1.37 km

Unit 3, 181 Elizabeth St, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Doltone House Hyde Park offers contemporary sophistication directly opposite Sydney's Hyde Park, with floor to ceiling arched windows. Boasting 5 metre high ceilings in the main ballroom seating up to 500 guests, along with the sleek Manhattan & Avenue rooms for smaller meetings.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Conference Call (Aust) Pty Ltd 1.47 km

113-115 Oxford St, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2010

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Sydney Mechanics' School Of Arts Logo

Sydney Mechanics' School Of Arts 1.53 km

Level 3 280-282 Pitt St, Sydney, NSW, 2000

The Sydney Mechanics' School of Arts is a vibrant community of people making a vital contribution to the social, artistic & cultural life of Sydney since 1833.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

The Executive Centre: Aurora Pl 1.54 km

Level 25, Aurora Place, 88 Phillip St, Sydney, NSW, 2000

The Executive Centre, founded in 1994, is Asia Pacific's leading premium serviced office provider. TEC operates in a total of 6 centres in the Australian cities of Brisbane, Perth and Sydney.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

L'aqua 1.58 km

Cockle Bay Darling Harbour 201 Sussex St, Sydney, NSW, 2000

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Hilton Sydney Logo

Hilton Sydney 1.75 km

488 George St, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Situated in the heart of Sydney, our hotel offers easy access to all of the city's favorite attractions including Sydney Opera House, Darling Harbor and Bondi Beach.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Merge ICT Group Logo

Merge ICT Group 1.88 km

Level 14, 5 Martin Pl, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Merge ICT Group is an Australian company specialising in workspace technology, unified communications and audio visual integration.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Dexus Place Logo

Dexus Place 2.23 km

Level 15, 1 Farrer Pl, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Our adaptable space is designed to inspire and invigorate and provides a more cost-effective way to connect, collaborate, and grow.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Aria Wedding Logo

Aria Wedding 2.23 km

Unit 10, 1267 The Horsley Dr, Wetherill Park, NSW, 2164

Are you searching for unique spaces for your special day? We offer elegant wedding venues in Newtown that can add charm to your wedding.

more

More Results

Expand my results to match businesses within

Business Enquiry Select up to 8 businesses to send your enquiry to: Send your enquiry to 0 business

    Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

    Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

    Level :
    Points next level Rank
    Back to top