Skip to content

Event Management in Eastern Creek, NSW

The most popular Event Management near Eastern Creek, NSW, 2766

Business listings

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Concept33 4.48 km

33 Railway St, Rooty Hill, NSW, 2766

Concept33 Hospitality & Events are the leading conference, event and social function organisers in the heart of Sydney's West. A concept33 conference, event, wedding or function is a unique blend of colour, variety and style. We create unique experiences designed specifically for your needs and believe that every event should be about you and not the limitations of the venue.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

MGM Events 6.73 km

2-8 Elizabeth St, Manor on Elizabeth, Wetherill Park, NSW, 2164

An event is the beginning of a lifetime of memories.

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Anythingbutflowers 6.73 km

12 Kembla St, Dharruk, NSW, 2770

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Secret Garden Wedding Decorations 7.18 km

Unit 16, Napier Pl, Bossley Park, NSW, 2176

Secret Garden Wedding Decorations is a outdoor decorations specialist and has years of experience in designing the perfect ceremony look.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Savage Golf Logo

Savage Golf 8.11 km

By Appointment, Colebee, NSW, 2761

Corporate Golf Days, Event Management, Events, Travel, Caddying Services.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Rocket Events Logo

Rocket Events 8.32 km

Unit 4, 4A Foundry Rd, Seven Hills, NSW, 2147

Rocket Events is a full service event supply company which incorporates Rocket Events, Rocket Weddings, Rocket Furniture Rentals and Rocket Exhibitions and Visual Merchandising.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Alicia M York 8.69 km

Po Box 231, Quakers Hill, NSW, 2763

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Rocket Hire 10.33 km

4/4a Foundry Rd, Seven Hills, NSW, 2147

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Event360 Logo

Event360 11.50 km

Unit 28, 24 Lexington Dr, Bella Vista, NSW, 2153

Organising an event is sometimes quite challenging. If you are looking for a dynamic and dedicated Audio Visual Solutions.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

DNS Productions 13.63 km

By Appointment, Parramatta, NSW, 2150

DNS Productions is a Sydney based company that was founded on the belief that the underlying production is the key to making any event spectacular. From the first consultation to the end result, DNS Productions will endeavor to meet our clients needs and visions. With vast industry experience in many types of events, DNS Productions is entrenched in the event industry, and with these industry relationships, we ensure that the best of service is available to our clients. DNS Productions is able to provide more than just event management. Our ideals and personal drive ensure that each event is managed to the highest standards, with time efficiency and quality our main focus. DNS Productions client base ranges from weddings, corporate clients, venues, catering companies, large event companies, television production, stage and set building. Although based in Sydney NSW, DNS Productions services have been secured for events and our production services as far north as Brisbane and south to Melbourne. No matter where your event is, DNS Productions can work with you to make your next event spectacular.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Elanelle Events Management Logo

Elanelle Events Management 13.68 km

405 Church St, North Parramatta, NSW, 1750

At Elanelle Events, we book harbour cruises and charter boats on Sydney Harbour for new years eve, weddings, hens party night, corporates, parties and more.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Cre8 Exhibits & Events Logo

Cre8 Exhibits & Events 13.89 km

8 Grose St, Ethella Cottage, Parramatta, NSW, 2150

Cre8 exhibits services include exhibition display designer for trade shows & conferences in Australia.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Excel Meetings & Events Logo

Excel Meetings & Events 13.95 km

Level 1, 43 Hunter St, Rotary House, Parramatta, NSW, 2150

Here at eXcel Meetings & Events, we pride ourselves in designing unique, sophisticated event management solutions. We constantly strive to push the boundaries of what is practical and possible. As our client you can have as much or as little involvement as you’d like, while our team effortlessly guides you from inception to event close. We’ll work on your behalf to achieve the results you need and so you can be assured of a solid return on investment.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

SYMPHONY EVENTS PTY LTD 14.17 km

74 Woodville Rd, Granville, NSW, 2142

Wedding, Party Decorator & Designer All Party Hire For The Lowest Price In Sydney Get Our Price Before You Say Yes If it's a memorable event call us. Products Table Clothes, Chair Covers, Sash/Ribbons, Curtains, Candelabras and Center Pieces etc.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Idcband 14.18 km

Po Box 435, Pennant Hills, NSW, 1715

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Dry Tickets Logo

Dry Tickets 14.32 km

By Appointment, Parramatta, NSW, 2150

Delivers to or Services Australia-Wide (Online only)

DryTickets selling tickets online to over 50,000 Australian customers. Sell concert tickets to Bollywood Big Shows, Punjabi Events, Arabic Concerts & Club Nights.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
My Fairy Godmother Logo

My Fairy Godmother 14.85 km

178C Old Northern Rd, Castle Hill, NSW, 2154

Party/Event Planning and Personal Assistant Services in The Hills District.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Event N Events Logo

Event N Events 15.00 km

By Appointment, Harris Park, NSW, 2150

Daisy Jha is the Event planner and sole trader of Event N Events, is a Masters in Communication and has worked in Hospitality for years she realised her passion for events planners in Sydney.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Uniting Venues 15.16 km

16 Masons Dr, North Parramatta, NSW, 2151

At Uniting Venues, we offer cheap venues for rent in Sydney. We have great locations for conferences, retreats or any group events that you have in mind.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Events Festivals & Weddings Logo

Events Festivals & Weddings 15.69 km

By Appointment, Villawood, NSW, 2163

Events, Festivals, and Weddings began as a small business in February, 2009. Whilst we may be small in size, we are big on service.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Glamourous Walking Red Carpet Hire 15.86 km

By Appointment, Penrith, NSW, 2750

Red Carpet Hire for weddings: Indoor or outdoor, special events, school formals, Hollywood themed parties. Up to 40 metres available. Penrith, Sydney, Western Sydney.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Freeze The Moment Logo

Freeze The Moment 15.87 km

By Appointment, Penrith, NSW, 2750

Large or small, we are the experts in creating unforgettable events for any budget. Whether it be an extreme location, short time-line, top-secret affair, corporate function or a small intimate dinner.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Makeup by Sara-May Logo

Makeup by Sara-May 16.08 km

By Appointment, Penrith, NSW, 2750

Your wedding day is one of the most important days of your life. As the bride, all eyes will be on you, and memories of the day will be forever captured on film. You want to look breathtakingly beautiful, which is something every woman deserves. Having the right dress sets the stage, the right hairstyle creates the frame, and having custom designed makeup, professionally applied, ensures that your radiance and beauty will be immortalised in your photos and video. I can ensure that you look radiant on your big day, in the comfort of your home, hotel room or location of your choice. Makeup by Sara-May provides a mobile makeup service to the Blue Mountains, Western Suburbs and Sydney (other areas by negotiation). Specialising in creating beautiful makeup for Weddings, Formal Occasions, High School Formals, Debutantes and Glamour Photography, Sara-May can ensure you look and feel amazing for your special event. Sara-May also specialises in delivering Makeup Skills training, seminars and workshops for both private and corporate clients. One of the few mobile makeup artists in Western Sydney offering Airbrush makeup, Sara-May uses the well known and highly sought after airbrush cosmetics, Temptu SB to create a flawless and long lasting base for your makeup. If you choose to have your makeup traditionally applied by hand, you will be treated to amazing High Definition makeup to ensure you look naturally perfect, even in HD photography. Sara-May is a firm believer that no single brand can be all things to all people. Because of this you will find a variety of products from many different brands in her makeup kit. Every single product used by Sara-May has been chosen because it is the best, not necessarily because it has been marketed well. Some brands you may find in Sara-Mays kit are: M.A.C. NARS Dior Napoleon Perdis Too Faced Temptu Obsessive Compulsive Cosmetics Ben Nye Inglot and many more On the 20th of March 2011, Sara-May Monaghan of Makeup by Sara-May, along with Nepean Rowing Club, will be hosting a comprehensive and fun filled seminar, delivering all the information you need to create beautiful makeup looks for day, night and as a complimentary optional module, for stage! A delicious Morning Tea will be provided, and every participant will receive a goody bag with samples of professional quality makeup from some of our amazing sponsors. Thanks to our sponsors, I will be giving away thousands of dollars worth of prizes during the seminar as well! It is the perfect opportunity to have a girly day out, so bring your friends and join the fun! 100% of the profits from this seminar will be put back into the local community, through Blaxland High Schools "Blaxland to Broadway" committee. The students of Blaxland High School Dance have been offered a once in a lifetime education opportunity, to study and perform in the US in April of 2011. They will be performing on the main stage at Disneyland in California, and attending a series of workshops and classes with current Broadway performers in New York. The cost per head for this opportunity is prohibitive, and Makeup by Sara-May, along with our wonderful sponsors, is proud to be helping these girls achieve their goals. Event Date: 20th March 2011 Event Time: 9am until 12:30 Event Location: Nepean Rowing Club Bruce Neale Drive Penrith, NSW, 2750

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Personal Touch 16.37 km

PO Box 99, Cranebrook, NSW, 2749

At Personal Touch, you'll find an amazing array of cheap Australian business promotional products for every situation, customer demographic, budget and purpose.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Final Fantasy 17.10 km

Amaroo Ave, Georges Hall, NSW, 2198

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Meded Solutions 17.27 km

5 Cudal Pl, Carlingford, NSW, 2118

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Professional Corporate Conferences Pty Ltd 17.50 km

Suite 17 33 Coonara Ave, West Pennant Hills, NSW, 2125

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
NC Weddings & Events Logo

NC Weddings & Events 17.77 km

Brothers Ln, Glenfield, NSW, 2167

NC Weddings & Events are professionally trained wedding/ event planner and florist from South West Sydney. The team at NC Weddings & Events are often approached to style corporate events and weddings with their modern, romantic floral designs and creative insights. When consulting with their clients, the team at NC Weddings guides them with a clear vision and has a unique skill of capturing there inspiration that delivers the perfect outcome.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Acclaimed Event 18.05 km

35 Dorothy St, Rydalmere, NSW, 2116

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Decor-A-Shaan Logo

Decor-A-Shaan 18.11 km

3 Mundon Pl, West Pennant Hills, NSW, 2125

Decor-a-shaan specialises in decor of weddings, special occasions & event management.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Gaia Creative Logo

Gaia Creative 18.84 km

By Appointment, Berala, NSW, 2141

Delivers to or Services Australia-Wide (Online only)

Be it a birthday christening or other special event, Gaia Creative is here to made your life easy. Invitations, party favors, candy stations, thank you cards and partywares, your one stop party shop.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

To A Tee Promotions 19.69 km

Po Box Cp188, Condell Park, NSW, 2200

More Results

Expand my results to match businesses within

Business Enquiry Select up to 8 businesses to send your enquiry to: Send your enquiry to 0 business

    Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

    Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

    Level :
    Points next level Rank
    Back to top