Skip to content

Truck and Bus Rental in Sydney, NSW

The most popular Truck and Bus Rental near Sydney, NSW, 2000

Business listings

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Party Bus Hire: Sydney

By Appointment, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Party Bus Hire Sydney will ensure you can have a great time at an affordable price, no matter what the occasion. Whether you need a wedding bus, corporate bus hire, corporate bus rental, pub bus, pub crawl bus, party bus pub crawl, formal bus hire, formal bus, hens night bus, hens night bus hire, bucks bus, bucks night bus, nightclub bus, night club bus, concert bus, bus hire to the races, transfer to the races. Our air conditioned party bus caters for 14, 24 & 38 passenger. Let our professional driver take away your driving and parking hassles by delivering you to your destination safely. Give us a call for a free quote. You can book our party bus hire service for anywhere in Sydney.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Thrifty: Sydney

9a York St, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Thrifty Car Rental offers affordable car hire in 210 locations nationally. We're 100% Australian owned, so we really know your local area.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Budget Car and Truck Rental: Sydney International Airport

Sydney International Airport Terminal, Sydney, NSW, 2020

Budget is one of the top global car and truck rental companies with more than 3,350 locations in over 120 countries. Our simple aim is to offer you value for money rentals wherever you travel.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Thrifty: Kings Cross 1.11 km

75 William, Kings Cross, NSW, 2011

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Budget Car and Truck Rental: Kings Cross 1.15 km

93 William St, Kings Cross, NSW, 2011

Budget is one of the top global car and truck rental companies with more than 3,350 locations in over 120 countries. Our simple aim is to offer you value for money rentals wherever you travel.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Snows Car Rental 1.85 km

Floor 1 260 Riley St, Surry Hills, NSW, 2010

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Discount Car and Truck Rental Logo

Discount Car and Truck Rental 1.96 km

16-18 Broadway, Ultimo, NSW, 2007

For the best car rental, ute rental, van rental and minibus rental rates, check out our discounts at our website often and book while it lasts. Our city office is 400 metres from Central Station.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Budget Car and Truck Rental: North Sydney 3.24 km

100 Miller St, North Sydney, NSW, 2060

Budget is one of the top global car and truck rental companies with more than 3,350 locations in over 120 countries. Our simple aim is to offer you value for money rentals wherever you travel.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Rent-A-Bus: NSW Logo

Rent-A-Bus: NSW 4.01 km

15 Hiles St, Alexandria, NSW, 2015

We are Australia largest Minibus Bus Coach Hire Charter and Rental company. For All Group Transport In Deluxe Vehicles. Free Quotes call or visit our website. We also rent 4wd 4x4 vehicles auto Wagon.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Budget Car and Truck Rental: Alexandria 4.18 km

944 Bourke St, Waterloo, NSW, 2017

Budget is one of the top global car and truck rental companies with more than 3,350 locations in over 120 countries. Our simple aim is to offer you value for money rentals wherever you travel.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Ascot Rent A Ute 4.18 km

Cnr Rd & Union St, Erskineville, NSW, 2043

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Eastern Suburbs Self Storage 4.75 km

10 Lynch Ave, Queens Park, NSW, 2022

'Pay the Least in the East' with Eastern Suburbs Self Storage.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Exel Car Rental: Marrickville Logo

Exel Car Rental: Marrickville 5.54 km

By Appointment, Marrickville, NSW, 2204

Exel Car Rental is located in Sydney, Inner West of Marrickville. Exel Car Rental is your local experts in car hire, ute hire, van hirem trolley hire all at affordable prices. Call us today!

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Budget Car and Truck Rental: Artarmon 5.98 km

25 Carlotta St, Artarmon, NSW, 2064

Budget is one of the top global car and truck rental companies with more than 3,350 locations in over 120 countries. Our simple aim is to offer you value for money rentals wherever you travel.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Near New Car 6.13 km

697-701 Parramatta Rd, Leichhardt, NSW, 2040

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Thrifty: Alexandria 6.14 km

Cnr Gardeners Rd & Bourke St, Alexandria, NSW, 2015

Thrifty Car Rental offers affordable car hire in 210 locations nationally. We're 100% Australian owned, so we really know your local area.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Orana Car & Truck Rental: Artarmon 6.19 km

7 Whiting St, Artarmon, NSW, 2064

Enjoy market leading rate without the asterisk. Call us today for great rates on cars, utes, vans and trucks.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Thrifty: Artarmon 6.23 km

36 Hotham Pde, Artarmon, NSW, 2064

Thrifty Car Rental offers affordable car hire in 210 locations nationally. We're 100% Australian owned, so we really know your local area.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Sydney Ute Hire: Tempe Logo

Sydney Ute Hire: Tempe 6.91 km

531 Princes Hwy, Tempe, NSW, 2044

Sydney Ute Hire is your local expert, specialising in light commercial vehicle hire, ute utility hire, van hire, trailer hire and trolley hire made easy. Minimum rentals is 2 hours, open 7 days.

more
Sydney Ute Hire: Randwick Logo

Sydney Ute Hire: Randwick 6.99 km

8 Perouse Rd, Randwick, NSW, 2031

Sydney Ute Hire: Your local Ute, Van, Trailer, Trolley hire in Sydney metro areas. Minimum Ute & Van hire is 2hrs. Locations open 24hrs 7 days. Great deals for short and long term rentals.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Go Sydney Car Rentals: Eastlakes Logo

Go Sydney Car Rentals: Eastlakes 7.07 km

102 Maloney St, Eastlakes, NSW, 2018

Go! Car and Truck Rentals now offer commercial vehicle hire. Ute hire and Van hire for all your commercial needs. Moving house or arriving at Sydney Airport, we have a vehicle for you. Our rates are the cheapest in town with reliable and superior Toyota fleet. We keep our fleet regularly serviced and in the greatest condition for your safety and comfort.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Reasonable Car Hire 7.31 km

1002 Botany Rd, Mascot, NSW, 2020

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Go Sydney Car Rentals: Mascot 7.33 km

Cnr Botany Rd and Baxter St, Mascot, NSW, 2020

Car and Truck Rental

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Ascot Rent A Ute 7.60 km

235 Burns Bay Rd, Lane Cove, NSW, 2066

More Results

Expand my results to match businesses within

Business Enquiry Select up to 8 businesses to send your enquiry to: Send your enquiry to 0 business

    Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

    Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

    Level :
    Points next level Rank
    Back to top