Skip to content

Truck and Bus Repairs in Silverwater, NSW

The most popular Truck and Bus Repairs near Silverwater, NSW, 2128

Business listings

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Mobile Fleet Service Logo

Mobile Fleet Service

2 Coal St, Silverwater, NSW, 2128

Car & Truck Repairs. RMS Heavy Vehicle Inspections. Fully Equipped with Pit, Brake Roller & Shaker Plates.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Just Diesel 7.15 km

Unit 10 21 Wentworth St, Greenacre, NSW, 2190

Mighty Autos and Tyres 7.19 km

Cnr Merrylands and Sherwood Rd, Merrylands, NSW, 2160

New car servicing only $89.00, tyres from only $49.00, rego checks while you wait only $25.00, all major and minor mechanical repairs.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

City Hino 7.79 km

122 Fairfield St, Fairfield, NSW, 2165

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

No 1 Smash Repair & Mechanic 7.99 km

Level 2 53 Parramatta Rd, Five Dock, NSW, 2046

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
South West Truck & Trailer Repairs Pty Ltd Logo

South West Truck & Trailer Repairs Pty Ltd 8.01 km

Unit 1 & 2, 80 Seville St, Fairfield East, NSW, 2165

Small enough to care, family run business all repairs to trucks, buses, cars trailers. RTA inspection station heavy & light. Pink slips and defects.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Millson & Sons Pty Ltd 9.09 km

162 Bungaree Rd, Pendle Hill, NSW, 2145

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Mawassi Campsie Smash Repairs 9.42 km

9A Loch St, Campsie, NSW, 2194

We are a high class accident repair and re-sprays specialists in body modifications, accident repairs and custom paintwork. We ensure the highest quality standards are always maintained, by only utilising manufacturer's original equipment, replacement parts and paint technology that produces a finish as good, if not better than new.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Service Shop 9.77 km

Unit 3, 19 Chaplin Dr, Lane Cove, NSW, 2066

Service Shop is a fully licensed facility equipped to handle all vehicles from cars through to trucks and buses. Motor Vehicle Repairer Licence #MVRL54643.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Ozzie's Fibreglass Repairs 10.31 km

Unit 12 15-17 Gartmore Ave, Bankstown, NSW, 2200

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
DDC Diesel Pty Ltd Logo

DDC Diesel Pty Ltd 10.41 km

139 Magowar Rd, Girraween, NSW, 2145

DDC Diesel is a Mechanical Engineering Company that specialises in Heavy vehicle repairs, we are a licensed heavy vehicle workshop, a member of the MTA & licensed for RTA Heavy vehicle inspections.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

E F T Motor Mechanic 10.42 km

Unit 2 618 Great Western Hwy, Girraween, NSW, 2145

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Energy Auto Logo

Energy Auto 10.50 km

413 Canterbury Rd, Campsie, NSW, 2194

Mechanical Repairs and Servicing, Light Truck Repairs, Log book servicing.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

J.E. Allens Body Works 10.58 km

6/7 Anvil Rd, Seven Hills, NSW, 2147

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
S & S Auto Electrical Logo

S & S Auto Electrical 10.70 km

Unit 2, 113 Long St, Smithfield, NSW, 2164

Battery Replacement.

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
John Bollard Truck Repairs Logo

John Bollard Truck Repairs 10.95 km

194 Toongabbie Rd, Girraween, NSW, 2145

John Bollard Truck Repairs in Girraween, NSW is a state of the-art truck repair centre that has provided essential service over the years.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

PS Mechanical Repairs 11.26 km

Unit 4, 102 Rogers St, Roselands, NSW, 2196

Specialising in all your automotive mechanical repairs. We open 7:30am til 6pm Monday - Saturday. We service all fleet vehicles, light truck repairs, diesel repairs, tyre repairs, e-safety/pink slips inspections, brake & clutch repairs, custom work, ect......

more

More Results

Expand my results to match businesses within

Business Enquiry Select up to 8 businesses to send your enquiry to: Send your enquiry to 0 business

    Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

    Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

    Level :
    Points next level Rank
    Back to top