Skip to content

Bus and Coach Charters in Port Melbourne, VIC

The most popular Bus and Coach Charters near Port Melbourne, VIC, 3207

Business listings

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Inspire Transport: Melbourne 2.84 km

Unit 13, 114 William St, Melbourne, VIC, 3000

Inspire Transport provides the best value Melbourne Bus Hire, Mini Bus Hire Melbourne & Coach Hire Melbourne services to groups across Victoria. We provide Shuttle Bus Hire, Budget Bus Charter, Tour Coach Charter, Airport Bus Hire, Corporate Bus Hire, and Party Bus Hire with driver, for all events. If you want to hire a bus, Inspire Transport offers a range of quality vehicles servicing bus hire Melbourne CBD, Geelong, Melbourne Airport, St Kilda, Yarra Valley, Ballarat, Bendigo, Carlton, Carlton North, City of Yarra, Docklands, East Melbourne, Flemington, Moonee Valley, Kensington, Reservoir, Berwick, Glen Waverley. If you are looking for the very best in bus rental or Bus Hire Melbourne prices, look no further than Inspire Transport. We offer quality services on Minibus Charter Melbourne, Wedding Bus Hire Melbourne and Cheap Minibus Hire Melbourne with driver. Speak with our team and request a quote today!

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Melbourne Chauffeur Driven Limousines & Buses 2.88 km

Level 40, 140 William St, Melbourne, VIC, 3000

We provide Chauffeur Driven Limousines and Buses ranging from 4 passenger limousine to people movers and coaches.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Dial A Coach Group 3.11 km

Shop 1 250 Flinders St, Melbourne, VIC, 3000

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Market Tours Logo

Market Tours 3.20 km

Federation Square, Flinders St, Melbourne, VIC, 3000

Welcome to Market Tours Relax and enjoy a funfilled day discovering the colour and charm of our regional & city markets. Market tours will take you in modern, air conditioned transport to a variety of interesting and historical markets throughout regional Victoria, giving you the opportunity to interact with real Australians in their working environment. Our tours cover many different market types including farmers, arts and crafts, antique and second hand goods. We allocate plenty of time for you to experience each market and for lunch (at own expense) before moving to the next. There will be a minimum of two markets per tour, often including a third and fourth destination depending on size, availability and location. Upon return to Melbourne and its city markets, our tours finish back at the pick up point, Federation Square. From here, if you are not all 'shopped out' we can advise you on the best options for city markets and our personal favourites for fashion, dining and entertainment. (Just ask 'The Oracle' - a.k.a. Miss Laura Grace of Market Tours, she's on it, when it comes to knowing whats happening in Melbourne!)

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Melbourne Chauffeur Driven Limousines and Buses Logo

Melbourne Chauffeur Driven Limousines and Buses 3.25 km

By Appointment, Melbourne, VIC, 3000

With over 25 years experience, Melbourne Chauffeur Driven Limousines and Buses has developed into one of the area's most respected ground transport suppliers. Naturally our customers demand the highest level of care and attention, combined with great value for money. We have aligned our business goals to not only meeting, but exceeding the requirements of our customers. A conscious effort to delight our users can be seen when reading what some of our clients have to say about us.Established in 1986, our company quickly grew into one of the most reliable bus and coach hire companies in Melbourne. Our aim is to constantly provide the best value for money anywhere in Melbourne CBD, Victoria and further afield. No matter what your group transport requirements are, contact our friendly team today. As you might expect, over the years we have dealt with a wide cross selection of different client types. Whether you are a school or education body and need to organise transport for students for a trip or sports event, we have the right vehicles at the best prices. We are delighted to accommodate any group size from 2 to 200 or even beyond. The next time you need reliable corporate transport, think Melbourne Chauffeur Driven Limousines and Buses. We'll do the hard work to make sure that your event goes off exactly how you planned it. Executives that need collecting or taking to the airport or conferences are easily dealt with by our range of professional services. Whether you need a single executive vehicle to transfer a smaller group or are looking to organise a major off-site training even then we have it covered.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Melbourne Bus and Coach Logo

Melbourne Bus and Coach 3.25 km

Unit 558, 585 Little Collins St, Melbourne, VIC, 3000

Melbourne Bus and Coach are the leading provider of Bus and Coach Hire in Melbourne. We have the widest choice of vehicles at the best rates in Melbourne.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Transport Network Australia Pty Ltd: Melbourne Logo

Transport Network Australia Pty Ltd: Melbourne 3.25 km

Level 9, 440 Collins St, Melbourne, VIC, 3000

No matter where you need to go, Transport Network Australia will get you there! If you are looking for bus, coach, luxury sedan or mini bus hire, we are the company to call.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Party Rock Entertainment: Melbourne 3.29 km

By Appointment, Melbourne, VIC, 3000

The Adelaide Party Rock Party bus provides you with a fully personalised superior party bus transport experience that will really make the night one to remember. Cruise from venue to venue in a fully kitted-out party bus, take things to a whole new level with your own personal nightclub on wheels! We cater for all events including Under 18 Parties, transfers, school formals, pub and club crawls and MORE

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Buscharter.com.au Pty Ltd: Wentworth Point Logo

Buscharter.com.au Pty Ltd: Wentworth Point 4.36 km

Unit 251, 135 Cardigan St, Wentworth Point, NSW, 2127

The Cheapest Way To Travel Around Australia Via Bus Charter.

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Party Bus Guru Logo

Party Bus Guru 4.47 km

Level 1, 530 Little Collins St, Exchange Tower, East Melbourne, VIC, 3002

If you are looking for party bus hire in Australia, then we are the bus operator you should trust. We provide cheap party bus hire services even though our party buses are stellar!

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Murrays Australia 4.66 km

250 Whitehall St, Yarraville, VIC, 3013

Murrays provides comprehensive school transport solutions including school coach and bus hire. With Murrays, your kids will always be safe and secure. Contact us today to find out more.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Aaaflim Flam 4.68 km

Suite 4 179 Barkly St, St Kilda, VIC, 3182

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

BusCharter.com.au Pty Ltd: Carlton 4.80 km

Unit 251, 135 Cardigan St, Carlton, VIC, 3053

BusCharter is the first choice for low cost Bus Hire including driver. Our Coach rates and Mini Bus rates are as ‘low as you can go’.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Star Coaches 5.52 km

2 McConnell St, Kensington, VIC, 3031

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Melbourne Bus Hire & Charters 5.72 km

By Appointment, Yarraville, VIC, 3013

Melbourne bus hire, bus rental or bus charters. The best value for money and cheapest bus rental company in Melbourne. for all your people moving needs call us.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Melbourne Bus Charters 6.61 km

42 Macaulay St, Williamstown North, VIC, 3016

Melbourne Bus Charters offering bus hire services in Melbourne - contact us today for private bus charters hire for all occasions including School Excursions.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Eco Platypus Tours: Melbourne Logo

Eco Platypus Tours: Melbourne 6.61 km

Unit 42, Macaulay St, Williamstown North, VIC, 3016

Eco Platypus Tour is a leading tour operator in Melbourne who is specialized in Great Ocean Road tour, Phillip Island Tour and Grampians Tour. We will make your holiday unforgettable! Visit Us!

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Sita Coaches Pty Ltd Logo

Sita Coaches Pty Ltd 6.81 km

1-7 Sunshine Rd, West Footscray, VIC, 3012

Sita Coaches is a family-owned and operated coach charter business headquartered in Melbourne and has been established since 1959. The Sita Groups’ ongoing investment in Australia’s dynamic tourism industry keeps the company at the forefront, with the latest technologies and is constantly updating it’s fleet. Sita Coaches is a company committed to being competitive, providing excellent services and to meeting the ever changing needs of the tourism industry. Sita Coaches Pty Ltd has the expertise and experience to cater for all coach work required by inbound tour groups, including series tours, student and sporting groups, large conference/ incentive movements and extended overland tours. Our experienced drivers are also able to provide commentary for tour groups. Sita Coaches has a large fleet of modern coaches ranging from mini’s (10-21 seats) to large coaches (46-53 seats). Features available on many of our coaches include seat belts, DVD player, LCD television, CD player, air-conditioning, toilet, and on board water dispenser. Sita Coaches also owns and operates Avalon Airport Transfers a shuttle service between Avalon Airport and Melbourne. Meeting all flights in and out of Avalon Airport on a set timetable, the seat-in-coach transfers operate to/from Southern Cross Station and accommodation venues in the Melbourne CBD and nearby suburbs. A full-time team of mechanics, auto electricians and cleaners are employed by Sita Coaches to ensure our coaches are in the best condition. Sita Coaches also have a number of Green Strategies in place to ensure we are doing our best to reduce the impact our operations have on the environment. Our office is contactable 24 hours a day, seven days a week, to ensure all eventualities can be met.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Out and About: Hawthorn Logo

Out and About: Hawthorn 7.97 km

Mobile, Hawthorn, VIC, 3122

Winery tours of Melbourne Victoria's wine regions, ideal for all occasions, including scenic vineyard views, wine tastings and lunch.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Party Bus Hire Melbourne Logo

Party Bus Hire Melbourne 8.65 km

Unit 59, 48 Eucalyptus Dr, Maidstone, VIC, 3012

Party Bus Hire Melbourne provides an excellent choice for party buses in Melbourne. Our Cheap party bus hire service will make sure you'll have a very good time at a reasonable cost, regardless of what your occasion is. Our incredibly cozy buses driven by experienced and courteous drivers make sure an ideal party bus hire in Melbourne. Our company offers buses which come in different sizes, usually flexible up to 20, in fact, 40 folks at the same time, that is a fantastic way to go as a cluster. When you someplace on your own autobus with the tracks loud and everybody enjoying themselves, you are sure to make heads turn and create an affirmation. Our Services are: Commercial Function Autobus Rent Pub/Club Crawls & Celebration Occasions Party Bus Wedding Ceremony Coach Rent Wineries Trips Party Bus Schools & Universities Bus Hens & Bucks Bash Bus Party Bus Hire Melbourne is Melbourne's top company. With our buses set up and decorated with beating audio devices, trendy LED lighting, and inward facing chairs so that everybody can talk to each other while they cross Vic towards their particular spot. For more details please contact us.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

City Shopper 9.11 km

18 Lynch Rd, Altona North, VIC, 3025

More Results

Expand my results to match businesses within

Business Enquiry Select up to 8 businesses to send your enquiry to: Send your enquiry to 0 business

    Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

    Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

    Level :
    Points next level Rank
    Back to top