Skip to content

Truck and Bus Repairs in Brendale, QLD

The most popular Truck and Bus Repairs near Brendale, QLD, 4500

Fixed Right The First Time. No second chances. An accident can wreck your car so don't let it wreck your life.

Fast, affordable, and reliable Auto Repair in Brisbane. We are Car Mechanic Experts offering All Around and Complete Car Service, Maintenance, and Repairs. Log Book Car Servicing available. Same Day Mechanic Service. Any models are welcome.

Phone: (07) 3392 6972 | Make an Enquiry: #1 Best Car Service in Brisbane | Servicing: Brendale

Business listings

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

PLR Engine Reconditioning

57A Kremzaw Rd, Brendale, QLD, 4500

PLR Performance Engines is a one-stop truck repair shop in Brendale QLD. We provide repair solutions of all kinds including performance engines reconditioning and balancing services.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Hart Transmissions Logo

Hart Transmissions

Unit 5, 132 South Pine Rd, Brendale, QLD, 4500

Hart Transmissions, a Strathpine business, serves the area with a full range of specialist services. They promise that there is no issue that they have not seen or cannot service, including any and all issues pertaining to 4WDs, trucks, cars, motor homes, performance vehicles or vintage cars. The team at Hart are also 4WD specialists that provide fast turnarounds on every make and model. Not only does Hart provide quality work on any vehicle, but they also do it in a cost-effective manner.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Bodyline Logo

Bodyline

340, South Pine Rd, Brendale, QLD, 4500

Bodyline Truck, bus and body repairs in Brisbane, Queensland Australia. Repairing heavy vehicle bodies and trailers.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

St James Automotive 5.40 km

516 Bilsen Rd, Geebung, QLD, 4034

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Giblins Motor Bodies 7.77 km

2 Fortune St, Geebung, QLD, 4034

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Hy-Mec Engineering 9.03 km

Shed 15d 364 Bilsen Rd, Geebung, QLD, 4034

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Northern Star Truck & Trailer Repairs 9.52 km

55 Vauxhall St, Virginia, QLD, 4014

Northern Star Truck & Trailer Repairs was established in 2000 and has developed into one of Brisbane's leading truck repairers on the North side of Brisbane. Based in Virginia and servicing all Brisbane's Northern Suburbs, we pride ourselves on our reputation for quality and outstanding customer service. Our extensive experience in all areas of truck accident repairs spans a customer base, which ranges from private truck owners, through to large Corporate companies.

more

All Seats 10.93 km

Unit 2 50 Northlink Pl, Virginia, QLD, 4014

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Revolution Paint & Panel Logo

Revolution Paint & Panel 11.31 km

Unit 1-2, 186 Crockford St, Northgate, QLD, 4013

At Revolution we provide an excellent refinish for your mobile equipment. Wether you have small damage repairs or need a full re-spray Revolution Refinish can cater for you.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

A.D.A.N.I. Truck Repair 11.42 km

51 Bell-Are Ave, Northgate, QLD, 4013

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Logan Fast Blast 13.17 km

47 Sodium St, Narangba, QLD, 4504

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

D F Auto Mechanical Maintenance Pty Ltd 13.34 km

Unit 1 58 Redcliffe Gardens Dr, Clontarf, QLD, 4019

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Goodyear Hendra 13.92 km

Unit 1 358 Nudgee Rd, Hendra, QLD, 4011

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Duralloy Truck Bodies Logo

Duralloy Truck Bodies 14.71 km

15-17 Kabi Circuit, Deception Bay, QLD, 4508

Custom Built Heavy Duty Aluminium Truck Bodies manufacturer and supplier in Brisbane.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Truck Assist: Brisbane 16.93 km

Level 29, 400A George St, Brisbane, QLD, 4000

At Truck Assist we put our customers first. We realise that your business is unique and understand the challenges you face, and we're dedicated to assisting you when & where you need it most. Roadside assistance has long been neglected for Truck Drivers, and we’re changing that for good.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Brisbane Isuzu 17.06 km

Cnr Reynolds Crt & Eastern Service Rd, Burpengary, QLD, 4505

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Burpengary Truck Refinishing Logo

Burpengary Truck Refinishing 17.53 km

21 Reynolds Ct, Burpengary, QLD, 4505

Burpengary Truck Refinishing specialises in commercial & industrial vehicle painting, repairs & fleet rebranding with over 30 years of expertise. We offer a fast, professional & reliable service.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Direct Fitting Services 17.57 km

16 Reynolds Ct, Burpengary, QLD, 4505

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Watts Bus & Coach Works Pty Ltd 19.68 km

12 Lotus St, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4102

Bus body repairs, mechanical repairs and spray painting. We supply hard to find spare parts and windscreens for older buses. Restoration of old buses. Used bus sales.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Sr Truck Repairs 23.41 km

10 Berrimilla St, Manly West, QLD, 4179

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Bob James Smash Repairs Pty Ltd 23.67 km

44 Baldock St, Moorooka, QLD, 4105

At Bob James Smash Repairs, we offer many vehicle services. Our primary jobs include panel beating, replacement of damaged parts, spraypainting, and rust removal. We undertake work for private owners, as well as insurance claims, and fleet repairs for caryards. Please be aware we are unable to do quotes for repairs over the phone, as it is easily possible to miss problems or misjudge the cost of repairs. So if you are interested in obtaining a price estimate for repairs to your vehicle, please bring it down to the shop so that our experienced repairer can provide you with the best quote available!

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Overland Mechanical Services 24.63 km

1743 Ipswich Rd, Rocklea, QLD, 4106

More Results

Expand my results to match businesses within

Business Enquiry Select up to 8 businesses to send your enquiry to: Send your enquiry to 0 business

    Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

    Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

    Level :
    Points next level Rank
    Back to top