Skip to content

Truck and Bus Repairs in Slacks Creek, QLD

The most popular Truck and Bus Repairs near Slacks Creek, QLD, 4127

Fixed Right The First Time. No second chances. An accident can wreck your car so don't let it wreck your life.

Fast, affordable, and reliable Auto Repair in Brisbane. We are Car Mechanic Experts offering All Around and Complete Car Service, Maintenance, and Repairs. Log Book Car Servicing available. Same Day Mechanic Service. Any models are welcome.

Phone: (07) 3392 6972 | Make an Enquiry: #1 Best Car Service in Brisbane | Servicing: Slacks Creek

Business listings

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

All Vehicle Certification Services 5.12 km

By Appointment, Rochedale, QLD, 4123

We are a mobile modification plate service that will come to you and comply any modifications done to your car/truck/trailer/motorcycle to Queensland Transport standards. We service all of Brisbane, Gold Coast, Sunshine Coast, Ipswich. Other areas by negotiation. We have reasonable rates and work on a fixed price with no surprises.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Select Truck Care Pty Ltd 7.62 km

18 Waller Rd, Browns Plains, QLD, 4118

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Southern Cross Truck Parts 8.78 km

Unit 2, 308 Bradman St, Acacia Ridge, QLD, 4110

We sell truck parts for Japanese Trucks Hino Mitsubishi Isuzu and UD. We sell retail and wholesale to anywhere in Australia.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Heavy Automatics (Qld) Pty Ltd 9.43 km

Basement 1 41 Bellrick St, Acacia Ridge, QLD, 4110

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Forsters Car & Truck Electrics 10.67 km

Unit 25 284 Musgrave Rd, Coopers Plains, QLD, 4108

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Transport Engineering & Trucking Services 11.17 km

665 Lores Bonney Dr, Archerfield, QLD, 4108

Transport Engineering is a heavy vehicle workshop as well servicing trucks and trailers

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
DDEC Detroit Specialists Pty Ltd Logo

DDEC Detroit Specialists Pty Ltd 11.54 km

31 Alton St, Coopers Plains, QLD, 4108

Situated in the hub of the transport industry on the southside of Brisbane.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Diesel Technology Pty Ltd 11.78 km

10 Glenister St, Archerfield, QLD, 4108

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Lane A D & K M 11.80 km

94 Boniface St, Archerfield, QLD, 4108

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

All Power Steering 12.25 km

98 Beatty Rd, Archerfield, QLD, 4108

Based in Archerfield, All Power Steering is a truck and bus service shop that has been operating since 1986. As a truck and bus automotive service, All Power is capable of providing repairs and re-manufacturing to all makes and models of Australian and Southeast Asian trucks and buses. In addition, All Power provides quality parts and steering systems to mechanical shops that make truck and bus repairs. All Power employs qualified technicians that have accumulated over 40 years of experience in the industry.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Big Wheels Trucking Alignment: Salisbury Logo

Big Wheels Trucking Alignment: Salisbury 12.45 km

6-11 Tarragindi Rd, Salisbury, QLD, 4107

Big Wheels carry an extensive range of suspension parts. Trucks, Trailers and Buses repaired & aligned in 1 day. Quality parts include Lemforder & TRW.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Truck Whisperer 12.64 km

1 Peppertree Dr, Jimboomba , QLD, 4280

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Ace Mechanical Services 12.85 km

1104 Blunder Rd, Doolandella, QLD, 4077

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

All Trucks 12.98 km

22 Ashover Rd, Rocklea, QLD, 4106

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

John Bell Transport Repairs 13.31 km

72 Shettleston St, Rocklea, QLD, 4106

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Nelson Truck Exhaust Centre 13.45 km

1841 Ipswich Rd, Rocklea, QLD, 4106

More Results

Expand my results to match businesses within

Business Enquiry Select up to 8 businesses to send your enquiry to: Send your enquiry to 0 business

    Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

    Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

    Level :
    Points next level Rank
    Back to top