Skip to content

Truck and Bus Repairs in Tingalpa, QLD

The most popular Truck and Bus Repairs near Tingalpa, QLD, 4173

Fixed Right The First Time. No second chances. An accident can wreck your car so don't let it wreck your life.

Fast, affordable, and reliable Auto Repair in Brisbane. We are Car Mechanic Experts offering All Around and Complete Car Service, Maintenance, and Repairs. Log Book Car Servicing available. Same Day Mechanic Service. Any models are welcome.

Phone: (07) 3392 6972 | Make an Enquiry: #1 Best Car Service in Brisbane | Servicing: Tingalpa

Business listings

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Sr Truck Repairs 4.75 km

10 Berrimilla St, Manly West, QLD, 4179

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Goodyear Hendra 8.01 km

Unit 1 358 Nudgee Rd, Hendra, QLD, 4011

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Watts Bus & Coach Works Pty Ltd 8.48 km

12 Lotus St, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4102

Bus body repairs, mechanical repairs and spray painting. We supply hard to find spare parts and windscreens for older buses. Restoration of old buses. Used bus sales.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
All Auto Air Logo

All Auto Air 9.91 km

By Appointment, Capalaba, QLD, 4157

We service all Auto Air conditioning systems. From Cars, to trucks, 4WD's and even Mining machinery. We can re-gas, maintain and repair your AC system from our mobile service.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Truck Assist: Brisbane 10.29 km

Level 29, 400A George St, Brisbane, QLD, 4000

At Truck Assist we put our customers first. We realise that your business is unique and understand the challenges you face, and we're dedicated to assisting you when & where you need it most. Roadside assistance has long been neglected for Truck Drivers, and we’re changing that for good.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Revolution Paint & Panel Logo

Revolution Paint & Panel 10.78 km

Unit 1-2, 186 Crockford St, Northgate, QLD, 4013

At Revolution we provide an excellent refinish for your mobile equipment. Wether you have small damage repairs or need a full re-spray Revolution Refinish can cater for you.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

A.D.A.N.I. Truck Repair 10.97 km

51 Bell-Are Ave, Northgate, QLD, 4013

All Seats 11.29 km

Unit 2 50 Northlink Pl, Virginia, QLD, 4014

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

All Vehicle Certification Services 11.73 km

By Appointment, Rochedale, QLD, 4123

We are a mobile modification plate service that will come to you and comply any modifications done to your car/truck/trailer/motorcycle to Queensland Transport standards. We service all of Brisbane, Gold Coast, Sunshine Coast, Ipswich. Other areas by negotiation. We have reasonable rates and work on a fixed price with no surprises.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Big Wheels Trucking Alignment: Salisbury Logo

Big Wheels Trucking Alignment: Salisbury 11.91 km

6-11 Tarragindi Rd, Salisbury, QLD, 4107

Big Wheels carry an extensive range of suspension parts. Trucks, Trailers and Buses repaired & aligned in 1 day. Quality parts include Lemforder & TRW.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Bob James Smash Repairs Pty Ltd 12.53 km

44 Baldock St, Moorooka, QLD, 4105

At Bob James Smash Repairs, we offer many vehicle services. Our primary jobs include panel beating, replacement of damaged parts, spraypainting, and rust removal. We undertake work for private owners, as well as insurance claims, and fleet repairs for caryards. Please be aware we are unable to do quotes for repairs over the phone, as it is easily possible to miss problems or misjudge the cost of repairs. So if you are interested in obtaining a price estimate for repairs to your vehicle, please bring it down to the shop so that our experienced repairer can provide you with the best quote available!

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Northern Star Truck & Trailer Repairs 12.94 km

55 Vauxhall St, Virginia, QLD, 4014

Northern Star Truck & Trailer Repairs was established in 2000 and has developed into one of Brisbane's leading truck repairers on the North side of Brisbane. Based in Virginia and servicing all Brisbane's Northern Suburbs, we pride ourselves on our reputation for quality and outstanding customer service. Our extensive experience in all areas of truck accident repairs spans a customer base, which ranges from private truck owners, through to large Corporate companies.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Forsters Car & Truck Electrics 13.04 km

Unit 25 284 Musgrave Rd, Coopers Plains, QLD, 4108

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Hy-Mec Engineering 13.09 km

Shed 15d 364 Bilsen Rd, Geebung, QLD, 4034

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Overland Mechanical Services 13.44 km

1743 Ipswich Rd, Rocklea, QLD, 4106

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
DDEC Detroit Specialists Pty Ltd Logo

DDEC Detroit Specialists Pty Ltd 13.57 km

31 Alton St, Coopers Plains, QLD, 4108

Situated in the hub of the transport industry on the southside of Brisbane.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
All Fleet Service and Repairs Logo

All Fleet Service and Repairs 14.04 km

31 Andrew St, Rocklea, QLD, 4106

Are you looking for truck repairs by an efficient and reliable diesel mechanic in Brisbane? Our highly experienced truck and trailer mechanic in Brisbane can help you in this. Our experienced diesel mechanic team in Brisbane is specialised to solve all the problems in your truck or fleet. If you are a truck company, you should maintain your trucks on a regular basis so that you can minimise the roadside breakdowns and unexpected expenses. Our specialised team strives hard to give you the most efficient maintenance and service in order to minimise the roadside breakdowns and unexpected expenses. Our team is also trained to do some bigger jobs like gearbox rebuilds, engine rebuilds and brake relining.

more

More Results

Expand my results to match businesses within

Business Enquiry Select up to 8 businesses to send your enquiry to: Send your enquiry to 0 business

    Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

    Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

    Level :
    Points next level Rank
    Back to top