Skip to content

Truck and Bus Repairs in Bayswater, VIC

The most popular Truck and Bus Repairs near Bayswater, VIC, 3153

Business listings

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

R & G Truck Repairs

Factory 1 56 Barry St, Bayswater, VIC, 3153

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Bayswater Diff Service Pty Ltd 3.17 km

Factory 3 40 Burgess Rd, Bayswater North, VIC, 3153

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

White's Mobile Workshop 3.27 km

Unit 2 43 Burgess Rd, Bayswater North, VIC, 3153

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Cremac 4.16 km

Factory 15 128 Canterbury Rd, Kilsyth, VIC, 3137

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
L&H Heavy Vehicle Repairs Pty Ltd Logo

L&H Heavy Vehicle Repairs Pty Ltd 5.62 km

By Appointment, Kilsyth, VIC, 3137

L&H Heavy Vehicle Repairs is located in the Outer Eastern suburbs of Kilsyth in Victoria. We offer a wide range of Automotive Services from the family car or 4WD to trucks and buses. We provide major and minor services as per manufacturers specifications or tailored to suit your needs. Our fully equipped and professionally staffed workshop ensure quick turnaround times on all work. L&H Heavy Vehicle Repairs is a Licensed Vehicle Tester, a Certificate of Road worthiness can only be issued by a licensed vehicle tester. Services include: - Manufacturers Handbook Service Authorised distributors and installers of the DP Chip Systems. Authorised distributors and installers of the Taipan XP Exhaust Systems - Car Servicing at Competitive pricing - Brakes - Tyres - Exhaust - RWC - Suspension - Change over engines - Change over Transmission Air-conditioning - Auto Electrical - Batteries - Clutch Replacement - Steering L&H Heavy Vehicle Repairs will get your vehicle back on the road handling all your automotive repairs. Member of IAME We operate a fully equipped mobile workshop for on-site service or emergency breakdown with 24 hour callout. L&H Heavy Vehicle Repairs a family owned truck repair business. The Service Department are specialists in the maintenance of all trucks, cars and commercial vehicles.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Tyre Seal 6.51 km

31 Cornhill St, Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Trucktek 9.88 km

2 Cottage St, Blackburn, VIC, 3130

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

P & Dj Motors 11.56 km

1-3 Yarra St, Warrandyte, VIC, 3113

Super Cheap Windscreens Melbourne Logo

Super Cheap Windscreens Melbourne 13.02 km

By Appointment, Mount Waverley, VIC, 3149

Super Cheap Windscreens Melbourne is a Quality Mobile Windscreen Repair and Replacement service that comes to you to supplying and fitting Quality Car Glass to all makes and models Melbourne Wide.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Re-Car Mulgrave Pty Ltd 13.21 km

238-252 Wellington Rd, Mulgrave, VIC, 3170

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Monbulk Truck Repairs 13.97 km

115 Old Emerald Rd, Monbulk, VIC, 3793

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Oakenfulls Automotive 14.06 km

60 Smith Rd, Springvale, VIC, 3171

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Truckmobile Diesel Service 14.33 km

1 Brentford Ct, Noble Park, VIC, 3174

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Victorian Truck Accessories 15.78 km

30 Booloora Rd, Springvale, VIC, 3171

Heavy Duty Exhaust Manufacturer. Manufacturer of Heavy Duty Mufflers. Specialist Sports Exhaust for Trucks. Truck Exhaust Fitting. Truck, Excavator, Car, Generator, Stationary Engine, Marine, Boat Exhaust.

more
image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Bardel Motors 15.83 km

21 Edinburgh St, Oakleigh South, VIC, 3167

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Parts Supply Solution 16.15 km

Po Box 8404 Lower, Templestowe, VIC, 3107

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Cfm 16.44 km

1/2 Railway Ave, Oakleigh, VIC, 3166

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

G K Motors 17.33 km

7/266 Osborne Ave, Clayton South, VIC, 3169

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First

Amco Truck Parts 17.48 km

44 Summit Dr, Bulleen, VIC, 3105

image description
No Votes Yet
Be the First
Bayside Diesel Services Logo

Bayside Diesel Services 17.66 km

28-30 Claredale Rd, Dandenong, VIC, 3175

Diesel Mechanics specialising in the waste industry

More Results

Expand my results to match businesses within

Business Enquiry Select up to 8 businesses to send your enquiry to: Send your enquiry to 0 business

    Short on time? Get three quotes from qualified tradies now.

    Get three qualification-checked home services or renovation providers to compete to do your job. This is the smart way to save time and get jobs done around the house. It takes 3 minutes and 97.2% of people get a better price, a better provider and get their job done faster. Save your time for something more fun and let us do the hard work in finding you the right provider.

    Level :
    Points next level Rank
    Back to top